Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Established residential area.
  • Just minutes away from all services.

Executive Summary

Residential building constructed in 1973 It has 5 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.

1 Unit Available

Unit 1

Unit Size 3,207 SF
Price $529,599
Price Per SF $165.14
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building.

It has a built area of 298 m² and a usable area of 275 m².

Sale Notes

Magnificent commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building in the center of Alcorcón.

It has a built area of 298 m2 and a usable area of 275 m2.

This is a generous space that can be adapted to a variety of commercial projects.

Currently, it is divided into several rooms or offices, a kitchen with its own exhaust system, storage area, and three restrooms.

The space has two entrances from two streets and is completely exterior, with large windows that provide plenty of natural light.

Interior
Interior
Interior
Interior
Cocina

+2 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 39830249

  • Date on Market: 3/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Alcorcón, Madrid 28921

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback