Your email has been sent.
Calle Polvoranca 1,614 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $269,934 in Alcorcón, Madrid 28923
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Great visibility.
- Excellent connections via public and private transportation.
- Next to green areas.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,614 SF | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price | $269,934 | Cap Rate | 5.70% |
| Price Per SF | $167.25 | NOI | $15,386.24 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Unit Size | 1,614 SF |
| Price | $269,934 |
| Price Per SF | $167.25 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.70% |
| NOI | $15,386.24 |
Description
Commercial space of 150 m2.
Income-generating.
Sale Notes
Commercial space currently rented, generating income from day one—an especially attractive option for investors seeking immediate profitability and long-term stability. The property is leased as an office/showroom, with a well-established tenant profile.
The space has an approximate area of 15 m² and features a lease agreement in effect starting November 12, 2024, with a duration of 15 years, valid until 2039. This provides high security in income flows.
The investment offers a gross yield of 6.4% and a net yield of 5.7%, positioning itself as a solid opportunity within the commercial real estate market. It is ideal for conservative investors who prioritize recurring income and low risk.
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
IMG-20240307-WA0004
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
IMG-20240307-WA0017
IMG-20240307-WA0015
IMG-20240307-WA0016
IMG-20240307-Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
IMG-20240307-WA0008
IMG-20240307-WA0007
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Floors | 4 |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) | Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
| Building Class | C |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Retail (Condo) |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |