Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Los Castillos 1,754 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $359,879 in Alcorcón, Madrid 28925

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Good location.
- Urbanization and area with all services.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 8 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor. The property was built in 1997.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The premises have a surface area of 163 m2, functionally distributed across two floors.
Sale Notes
Commercial space currently operating as a bakery, ideal for professionals in the sector or investors looking for a business with established activity.
It has a surface area of 163 m² distributed functionally across two floors.
The ground floor houses the main work area, fully equipped and conditioned for the activity, including a workshop and machinery, as well as a retail area for direct sales to the public. Meanwhile, the upper floor features a versatile open space and a bathroom.
There is the option for rental or transfer, depending on the needs of the interested party.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 1,754 SF | Retail | $359,879 ($205.18/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,754 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $359,879 ($205.18/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,754 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $359,879 ($205.18/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The premises have a surface area of 163 m2, functionally distributed across two floors.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space currently operating as a bakery, ideal for professionals in the sector or investors looking for a business with established activity.<br> <br> It has a surface area of 163 m² distributed functionally across two floors.<br> <br> The ground floor houses the main work area, fully equipped and conditioned for the activity, including a workshop and machinery, as well as a retail area for direct sales to the public. Meanwhile, the upper floor features a versatile open space and a bathroom.<br> <br> There is the option for rental or transfer, depending on the needs of the interested party.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 8 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 8 |
| Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View