Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
Aldine Westfield Rd & Farrell Rd
Houston, TX 77073
IAH Business Park · Land For Sale
·
3.55 AC

Investment Highlights
- Off-site storm-water detention provided.
- Business park setting.
- Not within floodplain.
- City of Houston utilities.
- Ideal for dock-high distribution or grade-level manufacturing building.
Property Facts
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1345840010001 | Improvements Assessment | $73,301 |
| Land Assessment | $854,070 | Total Assessment | $927,371 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1345840010001
Land Assessment
$854,070
Improvements Assessment
$73,301
Total Assessment
$927,371
Listing ID: 34396061
Date on Market: 1/7/2025
Last Updated:
Address: Aldine Westfield Rd & Farrell Rd, Houston, TX 77073
The Greenspoint/IAH Airport Land Property at Aldine Westfield Rd & Farrell Rd, Houston, TX 77073 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Lake Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- Cypresswood Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Greenspoint Commercial Land Parcels
- Acres Homes Commercial Land Parcels
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport Commercial Land Parcels
- Northgate Crossing Commercial Land Parcels
- Aldine Commercial Land Parcels
- Northview Commercial Land Parcels
- East Little York Commercial Land Parcels
- Cypress Station Commercial Land Parcels
- Old Town Spring Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwest Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- Lake Houston Area Commercial Land Parcels
- Spring Branch Commercial Land Parcels
- East End Houston Commercial Land Parcels