Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent commercial warehouse located in a consolidated area
  • Bright and versatile space

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,218 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.93 /SF/YR INCL $0.49 /SF/MO INCL $19,078 /YR INCL $1,590 /MO INCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ref. 4219 Industrial warehouse for rent located in a gated complex, ensuring a safe and controlled environment. The property has a total built area of 299 sq. ft., offering a functional and well-distributed solution for small to medium-scale industrial or logistical activities. The ground floor spans 200 sq. ft., featuring the main work area, an entrance hall, and a full bathroom with a shower. The warehouse is equipped with a vehicle access gate and a separate pedestrian entrance, facilitating both vehicle access and staff movement. It includes a functioning electrical installation and a BIE fire protection system. The mezzanine level covers 99 sq. ft. and is designated for office use, including an administration room and two private offices, all equipped with air conditioning to ensure comfort and efficiency in the workspace. Community fees will be the responsibility of the tenant, making this a practical and ready-to-use option for immediate business operations.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Includes 1,066 SF of dedicated office space
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Business area.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,218 SF Negotiable $5.93 /SF/YR INCL $0.49 /SF/MO INCL $19,078 /YR INCL $1,590 /MO INCL Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
3,218 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.93 /SF/YR INCL $0.49 /SF/MO INCL $19,078 /YR INCL $1,590 /MO INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,218 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $5.93 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Includes 1,066 SF of dedicated office space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Natural Light
  • Business area.

Property Overview

Industrial and commercial complex in the business area of Algete. Good connections via public and private transportation.

Food Processing Facility Facts

Building Size
> 50,000 SF
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
  • Listing ID: 34654959