Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 53,454 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $277,994 /YR HT-HC $23,166 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $1.07 /YR $0.09 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.47 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $24,961 /YR $2,080 /MO
  • 10 Loading Docks
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 53,454 SF 3/6/9 $5.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $277,994 /YR HT-HC $23,166 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
53,454 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $277,994 /YR HT-HC $23,166 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 53,454 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $1.07 /YR $0.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.47 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $24,961 /YR $2,080 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 10 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Looking for the warehouse of your dreams in Amiens Métropole? Look no further—you’ve just found it! On a 45,000 m² plot, available for rent: an independent warehouse of 4,966 m² (out of a total of 20,000 m²) that has everything to impress: - Building in excellent condition, heated and insulated - 10 functional loading docks to make logistics a breeze - Fully equipped offices with social areas and locker rooms—because comfort matters, even at work! - Private parking with 100 spaces—no stress about parking, you’re at home here. Financial details? Easy! Annual rent: €48 excl. VAT/m²/year (i.e., €238,368 excl. VAT/year) Property tax: €4.31 excl. VAT/m²/year (approximately €21,403 excl. VAT/year) Charges: €11.03 excl. VAT/m²/year (covering maintenance of common areas, sprinkler system, roof cleaning, landlord insurance, and technical management) Negotiation fees: 15% excl. VAT of the annual rent excl. VAT, payable by the tenant Drafting fees: To be determined by the landlord, payable by the tenant Don’t miss this opportunity to turn your business into a true logistics success! Contact us for more details and to schedule a visit. Features: - Concrete structure - Basic insulation - Perimeter walls in excellent condition - Flat roof - Quartz concrete flooring - Gas heating via air heaters - ICPE compliance: 1510, 1530, 2662, 2663, 1532 - Lighting fixtures - Loading dock doors: 10 docks - Gas smoke extraction system - Building heights: 8m under truss and 7m under beam - High floor load capacity: 5 tons/m² This warehouse is ready to meet your business needs!