Your email has been sent.
80080 Amiens 8,934 SF of Flex Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $3.10 /YR $0.26 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.78 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $6,965 /YR $580.45 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 8,934 SF | Negotiable | $9.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,250 /YR HT-HC $7,271 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 8,934 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,250 /YR HT-HC $7,271 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 8,934 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.77 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
For Rent - Exclusive Industrial Property with Showroom and Offices On a fenced plot of nearly 2,000 m², discover an industrial building divided into two units, with the possibility of combining them. The property features two sectional doors and offers a total activity area of approximately 440 m². The property also includes a showroom with offices spread over two floors, in excellent condition and very well designed, with a total area of approximately 390 m². The premises are ready for immediate use, offering a turnkey configuration. The site benefits from a private parking lot with around 20 spaces, secured by a gate. Financial Terms: - Annual Rent: €75,150 excluding VAT / excluding charges / per year - Property Tax: €6,000 per year - Charges: €2,221 per year excluding VAT - Security Deposit: 3 months' rent - Leasing Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT, payable by the tenant Prime location with excellent external visibility from a busy road. For more information, please contact us. Features: - Delivery Access - Construction Type: Metal - Private Parking - Private Restrooms - Flooring in Storage Area: Concrete Slab - Flooring: Tile - Flooring: PVC Linoleum - Electric Sectional Door - RT 2012 Insulation - Double-Skin Insulation - Vertical Cable Trays - RJ45 - Perimeter Cable Trays - RJ45 - Lighting: False Ceiling - Reversible Air Conditioning - ADA Accessibility: YES - High Voltage Power - Low Voltage Power