Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
1970 - 1979
Price
$127,925
Price Per SF
$138.19

About ANDÚJAR, JAE 23740

A commercial space is offered for sale, located on the ground floor of a building, with a total area of 86 m². This property has direct access from the street and is situated in a central and well-established area of Andújar, making it ideal for businesses seeking visibility and pedestrian traffic. The space features a wide façade that enhances its exposure to the public and is surrounded by various active businesses, increasing its appeal as an investment opportunity. The property requires a complete renovation, offering future owners the perfect chance to customize it according to their specific commercial needs or transform this vacant space into a thriving business. For more information, feel free to contact us. There is 0% commission for buyers on this property. Ikesa informs that it does not charge any commission for properties originating from Financial Entities, Investment Funds, or New Construction projects. The price does not include expenses that may legally correspond to the buyer, such as VAT/ITP, Notary, or Registry fees. Ikesa is an authorized agency for various Financial Entities, offering the largest selection in the province. Visit our website for more details.

Nearby Major Retailers

Mercadona
Cajasur
  • Listing ID: 40470216

  • Date on Market: 5/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Andújar, Jaén 23740