Your email has been sent.
74370 Annecy 16,146 SF of Flex Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.64 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $10,346 /YR $862.13 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 16,146 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $211,253 /YR HT-HC $17,604 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 16,146 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $211,253 /YR HT-HC $17,604 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 16,146 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 21’4”
Property Overview
Independent commercial space of approximately 1,500m², located in an industrial and artisanal activity zone in Pringy/Argonay (74). This rental property is offered by PROLOCAUX. Features and equipment: Activity building or warehouse with a total area of approximately 1,500m² located in the industrial zone of Pringy/Argonay. The activity area currently spans 1,000m² and can be extended to approximately 1,200m²: - Metal framework, concrete slab, double-skin cladding, steel roofing, insulation, smoke extraction, electric air heater. - 3 sectional doors measuring 4.00m x 4.00m with dock levelers. - 2 sectional doors measuring 3.00m x 3.00m at ground level. - Ceiling height under beams ranging from 6.50m to 7.50m. - 2 modular mezzanine spaces. The office area spans approximately 500m², which can be reduced to around 300m²: - Flexible flooring or tiles, suspended ceilings, LED panels, reversible air conditioning, high and low voltage wiring. - Bright offices, modular meeting room. - Social areas, restrooms. Independent plot with a total area of 3,842m², paved courtyard, fenced, access via 2 non-motorized gates, circulation area, 25 parking spaces. Not suitable for leisure activities, gyms, etc. - Lease type: 3/6/9 years or professional - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance
Property Facts