This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Appalachian Hwy
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Land For Sale · 1.78 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Prime location and easily accessible on Appalachian Hwy
  • Ideal for development of fast food, outlet mall, and other retail

• Strip Center
Total Lot Size 1.78 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning R3

Description

Property is undeveloped, not much dirt to move to have a level lot. Great exposure to four lane Hwy.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0045-038
Land Assessment
$13,012
Improvements Assessment
$2,000
Total Assessment
$15,012
  • Listing ID: 24277321

  • Date on Market: 10/12/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Appalachian Hwy, Blue Ridge, GA 30513