Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Residential building with premises on the ground floor on the most important commercial artery of the urban center.
  • Construction from 2008 with excellent connectivity and access by public transport.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,131 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.91 /SF/YR EXCL $0.83 /SF/MO EXCL $21,125 /YR EXCL $1,760 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 11, 2026

Reference: A-191 Located in the busiest commercial center of Arenys de Mar, this spacious place offers almost 200 m2 of versatile space, ideal for adapting the design to the needs of your business. Located in the middle of the Riera, the busiest and most visible area in the center, it guarantees constant traffic and maximum exposure for any commercial activity. The premises are distributed in an open plan, facilitating the customized installation of water points, lighting and bathrooms according to the tenant's requirements. This flexible configuration makes it an attractive option for a variety of business concepts, from retail to professional services. Although the property has no smoke outlet, it is perfect for non-gastronomic uses looking for a central location. The rental conditions are subject to project study and solvency assessment, and include two months' deposit plus real estate management expenses. A unique opportunity to establish your business in a strategically located and busy area.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • High visibility for pedestrians and vehicles.
  • Ideal for retail business.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Privileged location on the commercial road.
  • It does not have a smoke outlet.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,131 SF Negotiable $9.91 /SF/YR EXCL $0.83 /SF/MO EXCL $21,125 /YR EXCL $1,760 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out June 11, 2026

Ground

Size
2,131 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.91 /SF/YR EXCL $0.83 /SF/MO EXCL $21,125 /YR EXCL $1,760 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 11, 2026

Ground

Size 2,131 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.91 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 11, 2026

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Privileged location on the commercial road.
  • High visibility for pedestrians and vehicles.
  • It does not have a smoke outlet.
  • Ideal for retail business.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,131 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF