Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Privileged location in Arenys de Mar, a few meters from the Town Hall and all the essential services.
  • Convenient public transport connections that ensure easy accessibility.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,884 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.21 /SF/YR EXCL $0.93 /SF/MO EXCL $21,125 /YR EXCL $1,760 /MO EXCL
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 11, 2026

Commercial space located in the lower part of Riera Bisbe Pol, a few meters from the Town Hall and all the main services of the center of Arenys de Mar. Its privileged position guarantees visibility and accessibility, making it an excellent space for professional activities, offices or businesses that require a central and dynamic environment. The property has several rooms and offices that allow flexible distribution, two full bathrooms and a large bright room facing the Riera itself, ideal for a public service area or open work space. Thanks to its current state, the premises are practically ready to start operating without major renovations, thus offering quick implementation. An opportunity for businesses that value a strategic location and a functional space with multiple possible uses.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Mezzanine floor space with bright spaces.
  • Urban environment with high commercial activity.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • Natural Light
  • Located in the heart of the urban center.
  • Distribution that includes several rooms.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,884 SF Negotiable $11.21 /SF/YR EXCL $0.93 /SF/MO EXCL $21,125 /YR EXCL $1,760 /MO EXCL Office Full Build-Out June 11, 2026

1st Floor

Size
1,884 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.21 /SF/YR EXCL $0.93 /SF/MO EXCL $21,125 /YR EXCL $1,760 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 11, 2026

1st Floor

Size 1,884 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.21 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 11, 2026

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 15 People
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Located in the heart of the urban center.
  • Mezzanine floor space with bright spaces.
  • Distribution that includes several rooms.
  • Urban environment with high commercial activity.

About the Property

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in Arenys, in the Arenys de Mar area, just a few meters from the Town Hall and other services. The building was constructed in 1976 and has good public transportation connections.