Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Bellavista 2 785 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $96,411 in Arenys de Munt, Barcelona 08358

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Residential area with all types of services within reach.
- Close to a main road.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 1968, featuring a total area of 656 m² distributed across 4 above-ground floors. Very well located, as it is close to all types of shops and conveniently connected to the C-61.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with street-level access in a residential building located in the heart of the Bellavista 2 area. It has a total area of 73 m², with 64 m² of usable space.
Sale Notes
Commercial space available for sale with street-level access, located in the Bellavista area of Arenys de Munt.
The property offers 73 square meters of built space, distributed across a spacious open area for customer service, a restroom, and a 12-square-meter mezzanine. Additionally, it includes a private garage of 15 square meters for added convenience.
Thanks to its corner location and its numerous windows and glass entrances, the space enjoys plenty of natural light, while also providing excellent visibility from the outside for potential customers.
It is situated in an area surrounded by essential services and shops.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit DR | 785 SF | Retail | $96,411 ($122.82/SF) | - |
Unit DR
| Unit Size |
| 785 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $96,411 ($122.82/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit DR
| Unit Size | 785 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $96,411 ($122.82/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space with street-level access in a residential building located in the heart of the Bellavista 2 area. It has a total area of 73 m², with 64 m² of usable space.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space available for sale with street-level access, located in the Bellavista area of Arenys de Munt. <br> The property offers 73 square meters of built space, distributed across a spacious open area for customer service, a restroom, and a 12-square-meter mezzanine. Additionally, it includes a private garage of 15 square meters for added convenience. <br> Thanks to its corner location and its numerous windows and glass entrances, the space enjoys plenty of natural light, while also providing excellent visibility from the outside for potential customers. <br> It is situated in an area surrounded by essential services and shops.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour