Your email has been sent.
Zona Centro 1,722 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $188,410 in Arévalo, Ávila 05200
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Location right in the city center.
- Excellent road accessibility.
Executive Summary
Residential property with 5,507 m² of built space distributed across six above-ground floors, located in Arévalo, Ávila. Situated in the heart of the urban center, in an area with all necessary services within reach and good road connections.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 1,722 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $188,410 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $109.41 |
| Unit Size | 1,722 SF |
| Price | $188,410 |
| Price Per SF | $109.41 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Corner unit of 160 m² fitted out as a hospitality/restaurant space. The premises include a bar area, kitchen, storage room, and restrooms.
Sale Notes
Sale of fully equipped bar/restaurant commercial space, ready to start operating immediately.
Corner unit of 160 m², licensed for hospitality/food service activity. The space includes a bar area, equipped kitchen, storage room, and restrooms.
Located in Arévalo, the second most populated town in the province after the capital, this space is in an area with intense social and leisure activity. However, the current supply does not meet the high existing demand, making this an excellent business opportunity.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
Presented by
Zona Centro
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.