Your email has been sent.
Zona centro 1,937 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $169,569 in Arévalo, Ávila 05200
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- High foot traffic.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 1994. It has 3 above-ground floors, with apartments, commercial spaces, and offices.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 1,937 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $169,569 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $87.54 |
| Unit Size | 1,937 SF |
| Price | $169,569 |
| Price Per SF | $87.54 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building.
It has a built area of 180 m².
Sale Notes
Magnificent commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is situated in a high foot traffic area and surrounded by all necessary services.
It has a built area of 180 m², distributed across spacious open areas and a restroom.
The space offers access from two streets, Nuestra Señora de las Angustias and Callejón de la Esperanza. Additionally, it features a storefront, high ceilings, and recessed lighting.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
Presented by
Zona centro
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.