Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste LOT A1
  • 4,359 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,870 /YR HT-HC $5,989 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $8,118 /YR $676.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,466 /YR $622.16 /MO
  • Ste LOT A3
  • 3,875 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,884 /YR HT-HC $5,324 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $7,216 /YR $601.36 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,636 /YR $553.03 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste LOT A1 4,359 SF 3/6/9 $16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,870 /YR HT-HC $5,989 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ste LOT A3 3,875 SF 3/6/9 $16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,884 /YR HT-HC $5,324 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ste LOT A1

Size
4,359 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,870 /YR HT-HC $5,989 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste LOT A3

Size
3,875 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,884 /YR HT-HC $5,324 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste LOT A1

Size 4,359 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $8,118 /YR $676.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $7,466 /YR $622.16 /MO

Ste LOT A3

Size 3,875 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.86 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $7,216 /YR $601.36 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,636 /YR $553.03 /MO

Property Overview

AP CONSEIL offers for rent two fully equipped activity units located in the ZAC des Cheveries in Aubergenville, with direct access to the N13. Each unit includes: - Ground floor warehouse/activity space - Fully equipped offices on the first floor - Independent access - 4 private parking spaces Functional site, ideal for SMEs, craftsmen, light logistics, or service activities. Dynamic environment with excellent accessibility. **Lease Details:** - Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax: VAT applicable - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Features:** - Ground-level access - Air heaters - Floor load capacity: 2T/m² - Electric gate - 4 outdoor parking spaces per unit - Sectional door - Electrical capacity: 36 KVA - Private restrooms - EDF transformer - Exterior with heavy-duty roadways for circulation and delivery access - Site secured with fencing and electric gates on a timer - Exterior lighting with facade-mounted spotlights **Building Specifications:** - Double-skin insulated metal cladding on facades - Insulated and vegetated steel roof - Aluminum exterior joinery - 4 parking spaces per unit, with the option to add more - RT2012 compliant **Activity/Storage Area:** - Industrial quartz flooring with 2T/m² load capacity - Blue tariff electricity from 3 to 36 KVA - Gas-powered air heater for heating - LED pendant lighting in the activity area - Ground-level access via a sectional door measuring 3x3.50m **Office Area:** - Ground floor: 30x30 cm ceramic tile flooring - First floor: 60x60 cm PVC tiles - Mineral tile suspended ceilings (60x60 cm) with recessed LED lighting - One PMR-compliant restroom with tiled flooring **Accessibility:** - A13 highway located 900 meters away - 30 minutes from Paris via exit 9 Flins/Aubergenville - Aubergenville train station 600 meters away - Paris Saint-Lazare accessible in 45 minutes - 1 hour from Rouen