Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste 1
  • 8,094 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,746 /YR HT-HC $6,312 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’8”
  • Ste 2
  • 5,780 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,106 /YR HT-HC $4,759 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’8”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste 1 8,094 SF 3/6/9 $9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,746 /YR HT-HC $6,312 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste 2 5,780 SF 3/6/9 $9.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,106 /YR HT-HC $4,759 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste 1

Size
8,094 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,746 /YR HT-HC $6,312 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 2

Size
5,780 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,106 /YR HT-HC $4,759 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 1

Size 8,094 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’8”

Ste 2

Size 5,780 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’8”

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil Lille offers warehouse spaces available for rent in the town of Avelin. Located in the heart of the Avelin business park, these warehouse spaces are conveniently accessible via the A1 and A23 highways. This brand-new complex includes warehouse spaces with mezzanine offices as well as a showroom area. Trust the Advenis Conseil Lille team—feel free to contact us for more information. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Key features: - Brand-new complex - Gas air heater in the warehouse area - Clear height of 6.90 m under the beam - Concrete slab - Concrete structure - Insulated roof - Sectional door - Kitchen - Parking spaces

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
13,875 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39974094

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 59710 Avelin