Your email has been sent.
Avenida Guadalajara, 2 861 SF of Retail Space Available in Alcalá de Henares, Madrid 28805

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Close to the urban area. Close to the Renfe station and Alsa stops
- Can be used for different business activities
- Versatile space
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Commercial space for rent in the municipality of Alcalá de Henares. This is a unit with a generous total floor area. Notable features include its long linear frontage, several display windows facing the street, and its corner location, which provides excellent visibility from the outside. It also has good finishes and is in good condition. It is equipped with a drop ceiling, ceramic flooring, restrooms, and an air conditioning unit. Its central location in an area with heavy pedestrian traffic is also worth highlighting.
- Taxes not included in the Rent
- Security System
- Natural Light
- Can be used for different business activities
- Charges included in the Rent
- Recessed Lighting
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Versatile space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 861 SF | Negotiable | $17.07 /SF/YR + Taxes $1.42 /SF/MO + Taxes $14,695 /YR + Taxes $1,225 /MO + Taxes | Retail | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 861 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $17.07 /SF/YR + Taxes $1.42 /SF/MO + Taxes $14,695 /YR + Taxes $1,225 /MO + Taxes |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 861 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$17.07 /SF/YR + Taxes |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Versatile space
- Can be used for different business activities
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 861 SF | Building Size | 24,951 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2007 |
| Total Space Available | 861 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 24,951 SF |
| Year Built | 2007 |
About the Property
Representative building located in the heart of Alcalá de Henares. Excellent connections via public and private transportation.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
Gayba Complutense
Avenida Guadalajara, 2
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.