Your email has been sent.
141 avenue du Prado Avenue Du Prado 2,131 - 12,992 SF of Office Space Available in 13008 Marseille

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Subway and bus right at the building’s doorstep
- Immediate proximity to highway access
- Public parking in the immediate vicinity
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
Layout: - Reception area - Partitioned offices and open-plan spaces - Kitchenette and break area Includes 6 underground parking spaces (additional rent: €1,300 excl. tax and charges per space per year)
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $4.85 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $19,062 /YR $1,588 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.59 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $10,166 /YR $847.20 /MO
Office floor with triple exposure Accompanied by 2 underground parking spaces (additional rent: €1,300 excl. tax and service charges per unit per year)
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Partitioned Offices
-
Rental Charges: $4.85 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $10,340 /YR $861.69 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.59 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,515 /YR $459.58 /MO
- Central Air Conditioning
Floor plate occupying the entire 5th floor With 11 basement parking spaces (additional rent: €1,300 excl. tax and service charges per space per year)
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Central Air Conditioning
- Drop Ceilings
-
Rental Charges: $4.85 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $33,632 /YR $2,803 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.59 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $17,937 /YR $1,495 /MO
- Private Restrooms
- Recessed Lighting
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1 | 3,929 SF | 3/6/9 | $22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,955 /YR HT-HC $7,413 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3 | 2,131 SF | 3/6/9 | $22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,255 /YR HT-HC $4,021 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5 | 6,932 SF | 3/6/9 | $22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $156,951 /YR HT-HC $13,079 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | September 01, 2026 |
1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1
| Size |
| 3,929 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,955 /YR HT-HC $7,413 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3
| Size |
| 2,131 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,255 /YR HT-HC $4,021 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5
| Size |
| 6,932 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $156,951 /YR HT-HC $13,079 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| September 01, 2026 |
1st Floor, Ste Bât A - R+1
| Size | 3,929 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
3rd Floor, Ste Bât. B - R+3
| Size | 2,131 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Partitioned Offices
- Central Air Conditioning
5th Floor, Ste Bât A - R+5
| Size | 6,932 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$22.64 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | September 01, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Central Air Conditioning
- Private Restrooms
- Drop Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
Property Overview
Arthur Loyd Marseille Méditerranée offers several office spaces for rent in a high-end building located on Avenue du Prado, with immediate access to the Périer metro station. The common areas have been completely renovated. Building features: - Security services - Landscaped garden - Reversible air conditioning - High-quality fittings - Accessibility and restrooms for persons with reduced mobility
Presented by
141 avenue du Prado | Avenue Du Prado
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.