Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • New secure business park
  • Proximity to RER B
  • Direct access to A86

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Cellule C2
  • 3,681 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,806 /YR HT-HC $5,650 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This space is designed within a functional unit that combines a ground-floor activity area with accompanying offices on the upper level. The activity area benefits from ground-level access via a sectional door, facilitating logistical flows and loading operations. The technical features are tailored to accommodate a variety of uses, including activity-based operations, storage, or light production, while maintaining a secure environment. The offices, located on the upper floor, provide a comfortable working environment thanks to air conditioning, natural light from double-glazed windows, and high-quality finishes, including flooring and private restrooms. Together, the property offers a cohesive real estate solution, ideal for businesses seeking immediate proximity between operational and administrative functions in a modern and efficient setting.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • High Ceilings
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,786 /YR $398.84 /MO
  • Includes 1,798 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground - Cellule C3
  • 3,670 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,607 /YR HT-HC $5,634 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Unit C3 is organized around a ground-floor activity space complemented by accompanying offices on the upper level, allowing for a seamless integration between operational and administrative functions. The ground-level access via a sectional door facilitates logistical flows and loading maneuvers, making the space particularly well-suited for activities requiring regular movement of goods or equipment. The offices feature modern amenities designed to enhance workplace comfort, including air conditioning, abundant natural light, and carefully designed interiors. Private restrooms provide complete autonomy for the occupant. The overall layout is both practical and versatile, capable of adapting to various professional uses, whether for light production, associated storage, or tertiary activities.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • High Ceilings
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,772 /YR $397.68 /MO
  • Includes 1,798 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Cellule C2 3,681 SF 3/6/9 $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,806 /YR HT-HC $5,650 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Cellule C3 3,670 SF 3/6/9 $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,607 /YR HT-HC $5,634 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Cellule C2

Size
3,681 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,806 /YR HT-HC $5,650 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule C3

Size
3,670 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $67,607 /YR HT-HC $5,634 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule C2

Size 3,681 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,786 /YR $398.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 1,798 SF of dedicated office space
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Ground - Cellule C3

Size 3,670 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,772 /YR $397.68 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 1,798 SF of dedicated office space
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Overview

EVOLIS reveals an extremely rare real estate offer in the heart of Fresnes, a few steps from the A86. This recently inaugurated business park is positioned as an ideal solution for businesses looking for a functional and secure space. Out of a total of 2,412 m² available from 182 m², EVOLIS currently offers a non-divisible lot of 683 m² for rent. Designed to meet the requirements of professionals, this new site benefits from a strategic location, facilitating access to the main roads in the region. With its secure and modern setting, this business park is aimed at companies wishing to set up or develop in the south of Île-de-France. A unique opportunity to settle in an environment conducive to economic growth, under the expertise and support of EVOLIS, a leading player in the commercial real estate sector. . Enclosed and secure site . Intercom . Cargo lift . Electric heating Activity: . Full storey sectional door . 3.5 meter ceiling height . Floor load of 1 Ton/m² . Charging air . Sanitaries . Desks: . Air conditioning . LED pavers . Double glazed windows . Carpet . Private sanitary facilities Ground floor area: 349 m² Location/Transport: RER RER B Croix de Berny A86 motorway Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT Special rental conditions: Insurance: 4.65 euros/m²/year excluding VAT