Your email has been sent.
Avinguda de Vila-Real, 2A 4,542 - 9,795 SF of Retail Space Available in Castelló de la Plana, Castellón 12006

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Located in Plaza de España next to El Corte Inglés.
- Area with high pedestrian and vehicle traffic.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Raw commercial space in Castellón de la Plana. The property, located on a corner with frontage facing Plaza de España, has a total area of 421.58 m². Additionally, it features high ceilings, with over 4 meters of clear height.
- Charges not included in the Rent: $0.27 /SF/MO
- High Ceilings
- With a façade facing Plaza de España.
- Taxes included in the Rent
- Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
- Very high ceilings.
Raw commercial space in Castellón de la Plana. The property, located on the corner with frontage on Gandía Street, has a total area of 488.26 m². It also features high ceilings, with over 4 meters of clear height.
- Charges not included in the Rent: $0.27 /SF/MO
- High Ceilings
- With a facade facing Gandía Street.
- Taxes included in the Rent
- Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
- Very high ceilings.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground, Ste 01 | 4,542 SF | Negotiable | $15.74 /SF/YR + Charges $1.31 /SF/MO + Charges $71,515 /YR + Charges $5,960 /MO + Charges | Retail | Shell Space | Now |
| Ground, Ste 02 | 5,253 SF | Negotiable | $15.74 /SF/YR + Charges $1.31 /SF/MO + Charges $82,699 /YR + Charges $6,892 /MO + Charges | Retail | Shell Space | Now |
Ground, Ste 01
| Size |
| 4,542 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $15.74 /SF/YR + Charges $1.31 /SF/MO + Charges $71,515 /YR + Charges $5,960 /MO + Charges |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste 02
| Size |
| 5,253 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $15.74 /SF/YR + Charges $1.31 /SF/MO + Charges $82,699 /YR + Charges $6,892 /MO + Charges |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste 01
| Size | 4,542 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$15.74 /SF/YR + Charges |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Charges not included in the Rent: $0.27 /SF/MO
- Taxes included in the Rent
- High Ceilings
- Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
- With a façade facing Plaza de España.
- Very high ceilings.
Ground, Ste 02
| Size | 5,253 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$15.74 /SF/YR + Charges |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Charges not included in the Rent: $0.27 /SF/MO
- Taxes included in the Rent
- High Ceilings
- Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
- With a facade facing Gandía Street.
- Very high ceilings.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 9,795 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| No. Units | 189 | Building Size | 295,652 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2007 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 9,795 SF |
| No. Units | 189 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 295,652 SF |
| Year Built | 2007 |
About the Property
Residential building with 11 floors above ground in Castellón de la Plana. Located next to El Corte Inglés in Plaza de España, in an area with high pedestrian and vehicle traffic.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
Avinguda de Vila-Real, 2A
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.