Your email has been sent.
Avinguda de la Selva, 90 27.69 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $635,636 in Maçanet de la Selva, Gerona 17412

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
The plot is located approximately 1,800 meters from the C-35 highway, providing good connectivity to the town center of the municipality. The town center hosts the main services and facilities, such as educational centers, a health center, supermarkets, banks, pharmacies, dining options, as well as public and private transportation.
Additionally, the location benefits from a train station about 9 minutes away and is approximately a 30-minute drive from the nearest beach in the Les Dunes area, offering both inland and coastal connectivity.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $635,636 | Lot Size | 27.69 AC |
| Price Per AC | $22,954.31 |
| Price | $635,636 |
| Price Per AC | $22,954.31 |
| Lot Size | 27.69 AC |
Urban land designated for residential use located in the municipality of Maçanet de la Selva, in the province of Girona, with an approximate area of 112,063.2 m² and an estimated buildable area of 56,105.98 m².
Description
Urban land for residential use located in the municipality of Maçanet de la Selva, in the province of Girona, with an approximate area of 112,063.2 m2 and an estimated buildable area of 56,105.98 m2. The area is situated within a development, in a rural setting, with abundant green spaces and low building density. The plot is approximately 1,800 meters from the C-35 road, which provides good access to the town center of the municipality. In this center, the main services and facilities are concentrated, such as educational centers, a health center, supermarkets, banks, pharmacies, and dining options, as well as public and private transportation. The location also features a train station about 9 minutes away and is approximately 30 minutes by car from the nearest beach, in the les Dunes area, offering connectivity both inland and with the coast.
Presented by
Avinguda de la Selva, 90
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.