Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
El Putxet i el Farró 473 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $116,122 in Sarrià-Sant Gervasi, Barcelona 08023

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- All types of services and specialized businesses.
Executive Summary
Residential building with a total area of 7,395 m², constructed in 1975. It features 11 above-ground floors. Located at the intersection of Beltrán Street and Ronda General Mitre.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 44 m² built with street-level access. The area is distributed across two levels.
Sale Notes
Commercial space for sale, with 44 m² built, located in the El Putxet i el Farró neighborhood, one of the most established and promising residential areas in Barcelona.
Its location, near Ronda General Mitre and Balmes Street, provides excellent visibility and easy access, whether on foot, by public transport, or private vehicle.
The property is distributed over two floors: the main floor at street level, with direct access from the public road, is currently set up as a bar but can be easily adapted for other commercial uses thanks to its design. The basement floor is ideal for storage or as a support area, significantly expanding the property's potential uses.
With its storefront and street-facing façade, the space ensures prominent visibility in a high-traffic area, making it ideal for businesses that require exposure or direct customer interaction.
Historically operated as a bar, the property's versatile structure and prime location make it an excellent option for various types of businesses, such as a convenience store, café, professional office, workspace, beauty salon, and more.
Additionally, it represents an attractive opportunity for investors, as it is situated in an area with high demand for commercial rentals, ensuring a good level of profitability.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 473 SF | Retail | $116,122 ($245.50/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 473 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $116,122 ($245.50/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 473 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $116,122 ($245.50/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space of 44 m² built with street-level access. The area is distributed across two levels.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space for sale, with 44 m² built, located in the El Putxet i el Farró neighborhood, one of the most established and promising residential areas in Barcelona. <br> <br> Its location, near Ronda General Mitre and Balmes Street, provides excellent visibility and easy access, whether on foot, by public transport, or private vehicle. <br> <br> The property is distributed over two floors: the main floor at street level, with direct access from the public road, is currently set up as a bar but can be easily adapted for other commercial uses thanks to its design. The basement floor is ideal for storage or as a support area, significantly expanding the property's potential uses. <br> <br> With its storefront and street-facing façade, the space ensures prominent visibility in a high-traffic area, making it ideal for businesses that require exposure or direct customer interaction. <br> <br> Historically operated as a bar, the property's versatile structure and prime location make it an excellent option for various types of businesses, such as a convenience store, café, professional office, workspace, beauty salon, and more. <br> <br> Additionally, it represents an attractive opportunity for investors, as it is situated in an area with high demand for commercial rentals, ensuring a good level of profitability.</li></ul> |