Share This Listing

Message

971 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial spaces.
  • Established area with all services.
  • Central location.
  • Good connections.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Basement
  • 904 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.67 /SF/YR EXCL $0.81 /SF/MO EXCL $8,747 /YR EXCL $728.90 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This commercial space in Barcelona is the perfect solution for entrepreneurs and businesses seeking an adaptable, ready-to-operate location. With 112 m² distributed across two floors, it features a ground floor at street level with a renovated bathroom and a lower level ideal for storage or office use. The interior connection between the two floors ensures efficient flow and a functional experience for any type of business. The property boasts a new electrical installation, excellent natural lighting, and ventilation, creating a comfortable and professional environment. Its location on an accessible and visible street guarantees exposure and convenience for customers. Additionally, it is situated in a lively area surrounded by shops and services, with excellent public transportation connections. Ideal for retail stores, offices, creative studios, or professional projects requiring a versatile and well-connected space. Available for those looking to establish their business in a dynamic city with great growth potential.

  • Charges not included in the Rent: $27.68 /SF/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Natural lighting and optimal ventilation.
  • Two floors connected for maximum functionality.
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,206 SF of adjacent space
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Basement
  • Multiple possibilities.
  • Strategic location with high visibility.
  • Ground
  • 301 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.66 /SF/YR EXCL $0.80 /SF/MO EXCL $2,911 /YR EXCL $242.58 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Charges not included in the Rent: $9.23 /SF/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Natural lighting and optimal ventilation.
  • Two floors connected for maximum functionality.
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Basement
  • Multiple possibilities.
  • Strategic location with high visibility.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Basement 904 SF Negotiable $9.67 /SF/YR EXCL $0.81 /SF/MO EXCL $8,747 /YR EXCL $728.90 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now
Ground 301 SF Negotiable $9.66 /SF/YR EXCL $0.80 /SF/MO EXCL $2,911 /YR EXCL $242.58 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Basement

Size
904 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.67 /SF/YR EXCL $0.81 /SF/MO EXCL $8,747 /YR EXCL $728.90 /MO EXCL

Size
301 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.66 /SF/YR EXCL $0.80 /SF/MO EXCL $2,911 /YR EXCL $242.58 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Basement

Size 904 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.67 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Charges not included in the Rent: $27.68 /SF/MO
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space