Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carrer de Joan Miró 1,959 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $742,364 in Sant Martí, Barcelona 08005

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within reach.
- Well connected by public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Residential building located on Joan Miró Street, in the heart of the La Vila Olímpica del Poblenou neighborhood, within the Sant Martí district of Barcelona. It has a built area of 30,415 m2 distributed over 7 floors above ground. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Property located on the ground floor of a residential building situated on Joan Miró Street, right in the urban center of the La Vila Olímpica del Poblenou neighborhood, within the Sant Martí district of Barcelona. It is a well-established and well-connected area, characterized by its proximity to modern residential areas, pedestrian spaces, public facilities, and a wide range of services.
Sale Notes
This property for sale is located on Carrer de Joan Miró, in the Sant Martí district of Barcelona. It has a total area of 182 m2 and is entirely distributed on a ground floor level.
The space includes a reception area, five independent offices, two rooms, two restrooms, and a storage area. It is in good condition.
It features large windows both on the main facade and at the back, facing a courtyard, allowing abundant natural light to enter all rooms. Some of them are equipped with air conditioning.
The location offers good transportation links, close to Ronda Litoral, Ciutadella Park, and Port Olímpic. Nearby are the Ciutadella – Vila Olímpica metro station (L4), tram lines T5 and T6, and various bus lines.
Fees not included in the price.
Fees not included in the price.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,959 SF | Retail | $742,364 ($378.95/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,959 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $742,364 ($378.95/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,959 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $742,364 ($378.95/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Property located on the ground floor of a residential building situated on Joan Miró Street, right in the urban center of the La Vila Olímpica del Poblenou neighborhood, within the Sant Martí district of Barcelona. It is a well-established and well-connected area, characterized by its proximity to modern residential areas, pedestrian spaces, public facilities, and a wide range of services.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This property for sale is located on Carrer de Joan Miró, in the Sant Martí district of Barcelona. It has a total area of 182 m2 and is entirely distributed on a ground floor level.<br> <br> The space includes a reception area, five independent offices, two rooms, two restrooms, and a storage area. It is in good condition.<br> <br> It features large windows both on the main facade and at the back, facing a courtyard, allowing abundant natural light to enter all rooms. Some of them are equipped with air conditioning.<br> <br> The location offers good transportation links, close to Ronda Litoral, Ciutadella Park, and Port Olímpic. Nearby are the Ciutadella – Vila Olímpica metro station (L4), tram lines T5 and T6, and various bus lines.<br> <br> Fees not included in the price.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
Site Amenities