Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential area with very good communications.
  • Services and shops at your fingertips.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 01
  • 1,496 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.20 /SF/YR EXCL $1.85 /SF/MO EXCL $33,208 /YR EXCL $2,767 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 10, 2026

Available for rent, great commercial space with street access located in La Dreta de l'Eixample. It has a constructed area of 139 m2 of which 110 m2 are useful. Its glazed access, protected by a metal security lock, provides a lot of light to the interior of the premises, while offering a lot of visibility from the outside for potential customers. The place is in good condition, has a bathroom and is finished with tile floors and high ceilings that provide a great sense of spaciousness. Ideal for the implementation of any commercial use, whether retail, showroom or offices oriented to customer service. It is located in an area with a high number of pedestrians thanks to the high population density of the area. Very well connected thanks to being right in front of a city bus stop.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Lots of interior space.
  • Very well connected.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Multiple deployment options.
  • Consolidated urban environment.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 01 1,496 SF Negotiable $22.20 /SF/YR EXCL $1.85 /SF/MO EXCL $33,208 /YR EXCL $2,767 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out June 10, 2026

Ground, Ste 01

Size
1,496 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.20 /SF/YR EXCL $1.85 /SF/MO EXCL $33,208 /YR EXCL $2,767 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 10, 2026

Ground, Ste 01

Size 1,496 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $22.20 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 10, 2026

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,496 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1940 - 1949

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1940, with a total area of 3,306 m² distributed across 8 above-ground floors. Located in the heart of the Eixample Dret area, it benefits from a high population density and a wide variety of services and established businesses.