Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carrer de Finestrelles 3,003 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $161,365 in Sant Andreu, Barcelona 08033

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
- Well connected through public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Residential building located on Finestrelles Street, in the Montbau neighborhood, within the Horta-Guinardó district in the city of Barcelona. It has a built area of 1,678 square meters distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space for sale located on Finestrelles Street, in the Sant Andreu district of Barcelona. The property has a built area of 279 m² and is situated at street level, providing easy access and visibility.
Sale Notes
The layout is functional and consists of a spacious open area, a storage space, and a small interior patio that provides additional ventilation. Additionally, it features skylights that enhance the entry of natural light and improve the overall brightness of the premises.
The property requires renovations, allowing the space to be adapted for various commercial or professional uses according to the needs of the future occupant.
The location is convenient and well-connected, situated a short distance from Trinitat Vella Park and major roadways such as Meridiana Avenue and the Ronda de Dalt. It is also close to the Trinitat Vella metro station (L1) and several bus lines, making access easy via both public and private transportation.
Fees not included in the price.
Fees not included in the price.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit - | 3,003 SF | Retail | $161,365 ($53.73/SF) | - |
Unit -
| Unit Size |
| 3,003 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $161,365 ($53.73/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit -
| Unit Size | 3,003 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $161,365 ($53.73/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space for sale located on Finestrelles Street, in the Sant Andreu district of Barcelona. The property has a built area of 279 m² and is situated at street level, providing easy access and visibility.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The layout is functional and consists of a spacious open area, a storage space, and a small interior patio that provides additional ventilation. Additionally, it features skylights that enhance the entry of natural light and improve the overall brightness of the premises.<br> <br> The property requires renovations, allowing the space to be adapted for various commercial or professional uses according to the needs of the future occupant.<br> <br> The location is convenient and well-connected, situated a short distance from Trinitat Vella Park and major roadways such as Meridiana Avenue and the Ronda de Dalt. It is also close to the Trinitat Vella metro station (L1) and several bus lines, making access easy via both public and private transportation.<br> <br> Fees not included in the price.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
Site Amenities
- On-Site Retail
- Walking/Biking Trails
- Elevator
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by