Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,894 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,831 /YR HT-HC $1,736 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 14.83% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,553 /YR $129.46 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.43 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,612 /YR $384.35 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,894 SF 3/6/9 $11.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,831 /YR HT-HC $1,736 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,894 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,831 /YR HT-HC $1,736 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,894 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.00 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 14.83% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,553 /YR $129.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.43 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,612 /YR $384.35 /MO

Property Overview

Approximately 176 m² of office space for rent in Beauvais. Located right in the city center, these offices are available for lease through PROLOCAUX. Features and amenities: - Approximately 176 m² of office space on the ground floor - 6 individual offices - 1 open space of about 50 m² - Restrooms (Men/Women) - Kitchen area - Archive room - Outdoor annex (approximately 16 m²) - City gas heating - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 2 months - Rent and charges: Monthly and paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39299494

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 60000 Beauvais