Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,076 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,528 /YR HT-HC $1,627 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

For rent: office space of approximately 100 m² located within a business building in Béziers, in close proximity to the A9 highway, offering excellent accessibility for your clientele. The space consists of 8 independent offices, easily adaptable for medical or paramedical activities, as well as an archive area that can be converted into a storage room or technical room. The premises are air-conditioned, ensuring optimal comfort for both practitioners and patients. A large private parking lot shared with the building makes parking convenient, an essential advantage for welcoming the public. Ideal for doctors, independent professionals, or paramedical activities looking to establish themselves in a professional and accessible environment.

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $1,632 /YR $136.00 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,076 SF Negotiable $18.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,528 /YR HT-HC $1,627 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

-

Size
1,076 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,528 /YR HT-HC $1,627 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

-

Size 1,076 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.14 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.52 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $1,632 /YR $136.00 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout

Property Overview

A recently constructed building located along a wide, residential avenue. The architecture is simple and functional, featuring a light-colored façade and regular openings typical of modern office buildings.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1970 - 1979
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39963639

  • Date on Market: 3/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34500 Béziers

TypeSurfaceLoyer annuel
Bureaux100 m² 16 800 € HT/HC