Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,528 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,855 /YR HT-HC $1,155 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.15 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $233.25 /YR $19.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $816.37 /YR $68.03 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,528 SF 3/6/9 $9.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,855 /YR HT-HC $1,155 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,528 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.06 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,855 /YR HT-HC $1,155 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,528 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.06 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.15 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $233.25 /YR $19.44 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $816.37 /YR $68.03 /MO

Property Overview

Develop'Immo offers you a commercial space of approximately 142 m² within a property complex consisting of 8 units designed for artisanal use, featuring ground-level access and a sectional door. This last available unit is configured to suit artisanal, technical, or storage activities. It comes with practical features such as a concrete slab, sandwich panels, wooden framework, asphalted grounds, and outdoor parking. The property includes 4 parking spaces, ensuring convenient daily access for employees, clients, or service providers. Develop'Immo, a specialist in commercial real estate in Caen and its surrounding area, supports you in your purchase, sale, rental, and investment projects in professional real estate. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr - Lease type: Commercial lease - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 2 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Monthly in advance - Ground-level access - Wooden framework - Concrete slab - Sandwich panels - Outdoor parking - Asphalted grounds

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.