Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
  • Well-connected through public and private transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the Can Borrell neighborhood of Blanes, in the province of Girona. It has a built area of 4,835 m² distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 699 SF
Price $109,450
Price Per SF $156.58
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 65 m² built, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the urban center of the town of Blanes, in the province of Girona.

Sale Notes

Ref.: 01085.

Commercial space located in the Can Borell neighborhood, one of the most sought-after areas in Blanes. The property features a 38 m² terrace, offering a practical and versatile outdoor space. It is currently set up for hairdressing and beauty services, although its layout and features make it easily adaptable for other types of businesses.

The space is equipped with ceramic tile flooring, a drop ceiling with panels, and an air conditioning system. It also includes an electric shutter and a smoke vent, which expands its potential uses.

Due to its features and location, this property is an excellent option for either running a commercial activity or as an investment, as it offers favorable conditions for rental opportunities.

Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior

+3 More

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)