Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial spaces.
  • Consolidated area with all services.
  • Central location.
  • Good communications.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces located in a central area with high commercial and service activity.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 1,076 SF
  • Retail
  • $91,682 ($85.21/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
100 m2 corner location. It has air conditioning, a restroom, smoke vent, and two rooms.
Sale Notes
Located on a prime corner of Catalunya Avenue, this spacious commercial space offers a unique opportunity for entrepreneurs and established businesses. The area stands out for its excellent visibility and easy access in a highly trafficked and well-connected zone.

The property features five access shutters, ideal for eye-catching displays or independent entrances, allowing great versatility in layout. It includes a smoke vent, an essential feature for restaurant projects, and air conditioning to ensure comfort year-round. Additionally, it has a full bathroom and two large rooms that can be adapted as offices, storage, or workspaces, offering functionality for various types of activities.

The strategic location on Catalunya Avenue ensures proximity to services, public transportation, and high pedestrian traffic, making this space a secure investment for businesses seeking visibility and growth.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 1,076 SF Retail $91,682 ($85.21/SF) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$91,682 ($85.21/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $91,682 ($85.21/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
100 m2 corner location. It has air conditioning, a restroom, smoke vent, and two rooms.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Located on a prime corner of Catalunya Avenue, this spacious commercial space offers a unique opportunity for entrepreneurs and established businesses. The area stands out for its excellent visibility and easy access in a highly trafficked and well-connected zone. <br> <br> The property features five access shutters, ideal for eye-catching displays or independent entrances, allowing great versatility in layout. It includes a smoke vent, an essential feature for restaurant projects, and air conditioning to ensure comfort year-round. Additionally, it has a full bathroom and two large rooms that can be adapted as offices, storage, or workspaces, offering functionality for various types of activities.<br> <br> The strategic location on Catalunya Avenue ensures proximity to services, public transportation, and high pedestrian traffic, making this space a secure investment for businesses seeking visibility and growth.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 1980 - 1989