Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The property is located approximately 2 miles from Junction 11 of the M4 and just off the A33 Basingstoke Road.
  • The popular amenity at the Wellington Farm shop is a short drive away.
  • The estate comprises 16 business units of various sizes in attractive landscaped surroundings.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 15
  • 1,379 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $31.81 /SF/YR $2.65 /SF/MO $43,867 /YR $3,656 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • July 05, 2026

The property is offered to the market for lease on FRI terms Rent £23.50 per sq ft

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • New lease available
  • 7 onsite parking spaces
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Open-Plan
  • self-contained barn style office
  • Ground, Ste 16
  • 1,736 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $31.81 /SF/YR $2.65 /SF/MO $55,223 /YR $4,602 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • July 05, 2026

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Natural Light
  • New lease available
  • 7 onsite parking spaces
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • Open-Plan
  • self-contained barn style office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 15 1,379 SF Negotiable $31.81 /SF/YR $2.65 /SF/MO $43,867 /YR $3,656 /MO Office Partial Build-Out July 05, 2026
Ground, Ste 16 1,736 SF Negotiable $31.81 /SF/YR $2.65 /SF/MO $55,223 /YR $4,602 /MO Office Partial Build-Out July 05, 2026

Ground, Ste 15

Size
1,379 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$31.81 /SF/YR $2.65 /SF/MO $43,867 /YR $3,656 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
July 05, 2026

Ground, Ste 16

Size
1,736 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$31.81 /SF/YR $2.65 /SF/MO $55,223 /YR $4,602 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
July 05, 2026

Ground, Ste 15

Size 1,379 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $31.81 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available July 05, 2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 12 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • New lease available
  • self-contained barn style office
  • 7 onsite parking spaces

Ground, Ste 16

Size 1,736 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $31.81 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available July 05, 2026

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 14 People
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • New lease available
  • self-contained barn style office
  • 7 onsite parking spaces

Property Overview

Diddenham Court is a modern office development which provides high quality space in an attractive rural setting. Unit 16 is a self-contained barn style office building providing large open plan space with two generously sized meeting rooms. There are both male and female WC facilities along with a kitchenette and shower. The unit also benefits from 7 onsite parking spaces plus additional parking available in the overflow at the rear of the site on a first come first serve basis. The property will be available from July 2026. Location The property is located approximately 2 miles from Junction 11 of the M4 and just off the A33 Basingstoke Road. The estate comprises 16 business units of various sizes in attractive landscaped surroundings. The site is also a short drive from Mortimer train station which offers train links from Newbury and Reading. The popular amenity at the Wellington Farm shop is a short drive away.

Year Built
2006
Building Height
1 Story