Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 797 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,406 /YR HT-HC $783.80 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 797 SF 3/6/9 $11.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,406 /YR HT-HC $783.80 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
797 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,406 /YR HT-HC $783.80 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 797 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.81 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

FOR RENT - EXCLUSIVE OFFICE SPACE 74 m² - BOISSY-SAINT-LÉGER (94470) Reversible air conditioning. Bright. Premium location directly across from RER A. Investisseur IMMO exclusively offers a bright 74 m² office space located in a quiet, renovated professional building, ideally situated directly across from the RER A station in Boissy-Saint-Léger. **Office Features** - Excellent natural lighting - Flexible layout: open space or partitioning possible - Immediate access to transportation, shops, and restaurants - Quiet, well-maintained professional building - Ideal location offering visibility, accessibility, and a comfortable work environment for any tertiary activity. **Financial Terms** - Rent (excl. VAT, excl. charges) per m²/year: €108 - Security deposit: 3 months' rent incl. VAT and charges - Lease: 3/6/9 commercial lease or 12-month temporary lease - Listed surface area includes shared common areas. **Advantages** - Reversible air conditioning - Bright, clean office space, easy to customize - Located just 20 meters from RER A - Boissy-Saint-Léger - Quiet, exclusively professional building - Perfect for tertiary professions and independent workers **Ideal for** Consultants, businesses, start-ups, training organizations, administrative services, professional offices, accounting, IT, agencies, service companies, and other tertiary activities. **Nearby Cities** Boissy-Saint-Léger, Sucy-en-Brie, Limeil-Brévannes, Bonneuil-sur-Marne, Valenton, Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, Créteil, Ormesson-sur-Marne, Chennevières-sur-Marne, La Queue-en-Brie, Noiseau. Non-contractual staged photos. Surface area includes shared common areas. **Building Features** - Entrance hall - Reception desk - Secured site - Video surveillance system - Access control - Suspended ceiling - Carpet, parquet, or PVC flooring - Heating type: collective gas heating via radiators - Movable partitions - Premises delivered fully renovated **Location/Transportation** - RER Boissy-Saint-Léger (A, E) - Route N406 (16 minutes from Paris) **Security Deposit** - 3 months' rent incl. VAT **Special Rental Conditions** Charges include: electricity, heating, property tax, office tax, and co-ownership fees.