Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Multi-cell secure site
  • Fast accesses: A3, A86
  • BREEAM Excellent certification
  • Heavy roads

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(6)

• Ground
  • 11,227 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $209,116 /YR HT-HC $17,426 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $18,451 /YR $1,538 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $11,071 /YR $922.54 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground floor access
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • New secure cell
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m
  • Ground
  • 10,441 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $194,480 /YR HT-HC $16,207 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,159 /YR $1,430 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $10,296 /YR $857.97 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground floor access
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • New secure cell
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m
  • Ground
  • 9,505-19,580 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $364,701 /YR HT-HC $30,392 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $32,178 /YR $2,682 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $12,314 /YR $1,026 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • New secure cell
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $19,307 /YR $1,609 /MO
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground floor access
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Ground
  • 9,494 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,837 /YR HT-HC $14,736 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $15,603 /YR $1,300 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $9,362 /YR $780.14 /MO
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground floor access
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • New secure cell
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m
  • Ground
  • 5,899 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $109,871 /YR HT-HC $9,156 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,694 /YR $807.85 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,730 /YR $310.84 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • New secure cell
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,817 /YR $484.71 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ground floor access
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Ground
  • 22,507 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $419,235 /YR HT-HC $34,936 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $44,390 /YR $3,699 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $14,155 /YR $1,180 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $18,791 /YR $1,566 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 11,227 SF Negotiable $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $209,116 /YR HT-HC $17,426 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground 10,441 SF Negotiable $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $194,480 /YR HT-HC $16,207 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground 9,505-19,580 SF Negotiable $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $364,701 /YR HT-HC $30,392 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground 9,494 SF Negotiable $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,837 /YR HT-HC $14,736 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground 5,899 SF Negotiable $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $109,871 /YR HT-HC $9,156 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground 22,507 SF Negotiable $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $419,235 /YR HT-HC $34,936 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
11,227 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $209,116 /YR HT-HC $17,426 /MO HT-HC

Size
10,441 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $194,480 /YR HT-HC $16,207 /MO HT-HC

Size
9,505-19,580 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $364,701 /YR HT-HC $30,392 /MO HT-HC

Size
9,494 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $176,837 /YR HT-HC $14,736 /MO HT-HC

Size
5,899 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $109,871 /YR HT-HC $9,156 /MO HT-HC

Size
22,507 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $419,235 /YR HT-HC $34,936 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 11,227 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $18,451 /YR $1,538 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $11,071 /YR $922.54 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m

Ground

Size 10,441 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,159 /YR $1,430 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $10,296 /YR $857.97 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m

Ground

Size 9,505-19,580 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $32,178 /YR $2,682 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $12,314 /YR $1,026 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $19,307 /YR $1,609 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m

Ground

Size 9,494 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $15,603 /YR $1,300 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $9,362 /YR $780.14 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m

Ground

Size 5,899 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,694 /YR $807.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,730 /YR $310.84 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,817 /YR $484.71 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • LCV and LCV car parks
  • Height under mezzanine: 2.75m
  • Activity height: 4.5 to 6.6 m

Ground

Size 22,507 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.97 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $44,390 /YR $3,699 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $14,155 /YR $1,180 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $18,791 /YR $1,566 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock

Property Overview

The space offered features a modern layout designed for activities requiring smooth and secure logistical organization. Its configuration allows for efficient movement of goods through multiple ground-level access points and a dock that optimizes loading and unloading operations. The volumes provide generous height suitable for storage and the installation of specialized equipment, while the floor's load-bearing capacity accommodates heavy loads. The property consists of several units organized across multiple levels, within a recently designed structure tailored to meet users' operational needs. The site boasts a high environmental certification, reflecting the quality of materials used and the targeted energy performance. It offers a dynamic and secure environment, with various parking options available for staff and professional visitors. The heavy-duty roadways can accommodate different types of commercial vehicles and ensure smooth traffic flow within the complex. The building is located near major roadways that provide quick access to Paris and other business hubs in the northeastern Île-de-France region. Accessibility is further enhanced by a variety of public transportation options that connect the site to nearby economic and residential centers, as well as the proximity of two airports, which is advantageous for freight activities or frequent travel.

Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size