Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,289 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,755 /YR HT-HC $2,896 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $987.02 /YR $82.25 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.14 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,465 /YR $122.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 1,289 SF 3/6/9 $26.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,755 /YR HT-HC $2,896 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,289 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,755 /YR HT-HC $2,896 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 1,289 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.77 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $987.02 /YR $82.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.14 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,465 /YR $122.09 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of downtown Bordeaux, near Place de la Bourse, BIE offers a fully renovated office space of 120 m². These bright offices feature high-quality finishes (wood flooring, fireplaces, moldings, balconies) and benefit from numerous nearby services. Parking Bourse and Tram lines C & D are less than a 5-minute walk away. Stone building Offices fully renovated in 2025: new paint, wood flooring, addition of a second restroom, kitchen renovation, electrical system upgrade Bright office space High ceilings Combination of open-plan and private offices Kitchen Shower Private restrooms Wood flooring Moldings Balconies Pre-equipped for high and low voltage systems Usage change to be arranged by the tenant 119 m², non-divisible Location/Transportation: Sainte Catherine Tramway (TRAMWAY-A), Grand Théâtre Tramway (TRAMWAY-B), Place de la Bourse Tramway (TRAMWAY-C, TRAMWAY-D) Parking Bourse - Jean Jaurès Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,281 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36997544

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux