Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 819 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,311 /YR HT-HC $1,526 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $422.28 /YR $35.19 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 819 SF 3/6/9 $22.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,311 /YR HT-HC $1,526 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
819 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,311 /YR HT-HC $1,526 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 819 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $422.28 /YR $35.19 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Located in close proximity to the Chartrons district and Place Ravezies, IMMPROVE offers 76 m² of office space for rent in excellent condition within a stunning stone building. The offices are situated on a busy thoroughfare, making them easily accessible via public transportation and the ring road. Located on the 3rd floor, the offices feature high-quality amenities, reversible air conditioning, a kitchenette area, and private restrooms. Parking spaces are included in the rental price. Place Ravezies is a lively hub in Bordeaux, well-served by public transportation, including the tramway line C, which provides easy access to the city center and major tourist attractions. The Chartrons district, with its cobblestone streets and restored facades, is a former wine merchant area now popular for its antique shops, art galleries, and its charming urban village atmosphere. Haussmann-style building: - Stone facade - High-quality common areas - Intercom system - Reversible air conditioning - Excellent condition - Open space - Partitioned offices - 76 m² unit: approximately 65 m² of usable space - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Bright premises - Hardwood flooring - RJ45 outlets - Shower (available for the 120 m² unit)

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property