Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 13,993 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $128,369 /YR HT-HC $10,697 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $7,550 /YR $629.19 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 13,993 SF Negotiable $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $128,369 /YR HT-HC $10,697 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
13,993 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.76 /SF/MO HT-HC $128,369 /YR HT-HC $10,697 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 13,993 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $7,550 /YR $629.19 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”

Property Overview

In the heart of the historic Bordeaux Nord area, Tourny Meyer offers a fully renovated building of 1,300 m² on a private and fenced plot of 3,000 m². The building features a warehouse with a new concrete slab of approximately 1,000 m², 2 electric sectional doors, and excellent natural light, ideal for a production workshop. There is also a 300 m² air-conditioned office space, easy to partition, equipped with a kitchen area, a shower, and 2 restrooms. The plot has been fully asphalted to facilitate outdoor equipment storage and parking spaces over approximately 800 m². This building is available immediately. - Heavy vehicle access - Maneuvering area - Patch panel - Reversible air conditioning - Steel deck roofing - Kitchen - Shower(s) - 380V electricity - Double-skin cladding facade - Ridge height: 5.85 m - Beam height: between 2.8 and 5.3 m - Floor type: concrete slab - Open space - Outdoor parking - Sectional doors: 2 doors, 3.9 m wide x 4 m high - Fenced site - Asphalted plot - Three-phase power

Truck Terminal Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.