Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

IMMPROVE offers for sale or lease an independent building of 240 m², ideally located in the heart of the Chartrons district and in close proximity to Alfred Daney Boulevard. The offices feature a unique design with wooden structure and abundant natural light. The layout is as follows: on the ground floor, a 130 m² space that can be used for storage, open space, or showroom, accessible via a double door and two pedestrian doors; and on the first floor, 110 m² of open-plan office space. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, close to numerous services and shops. A rare opportunity in the area, not to be missed. Mixed-use building: - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Renovated - Open space - Technical room - Kitchen - Private restrooms - High ceilings - Bright spaces - Raised technical flooring - Hardwood floors - Pre-wired for IT and telephony - Shower Ground floor area: 131 m² Land area: 0

Property Facts

Price $933,479
Unit Size 1,173 - 1,410 SF
No. Units 2
Total Building Size 2,583 SF
Property Type Flex

2 Units Available

Unit Size 1,173 SF
Price $423,955
Price Per SF $361.43
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Price $509,524
Price Per SF $361.36
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 39236191

  • Date on Market: 1/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33300 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 109 Immédiate 210 m²/an HT HC 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. (20%) Bail Commercial 3-6-9 ans selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) 3 303 m² NV 5% HT du prix de vente NV à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement Trimestriel d'avance
RDC Activités 131 Immédiate 150 m²/an HT HC 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. (20%) Bail Commercial 3-6-9 ans selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) 3 303 m² NV 5% HT du prix de vente NV à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement Trimestriel d'avance
Total 240 m²