Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,530 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,990 /YR HT-HC $5,249 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 3rd Floor
  • 3,574 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,990 /YR HT-HC $7,416 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • 4th Floor
  • 2,885 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,836 /YR HT-HC $5,986 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,530 SF Negotiable $24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,990 /YR HT-HC $5,249 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 3,574 SF Negotiable $24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,990 /YR HT-HC $7,416 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor 2,885 SF Negotiable $24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,836 /YR HT-HC $5,986 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,530 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,990 /YR HT-HC $5,249 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
3,574 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,990 /YR HT-HC $7,416 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
2,885 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,836 /YR HT-HC $5,986 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Property Overview

Prestigious Office Building for Rent on Bordeaux Quays - BOURSE MARITIME BNP Paribas Real Estate offers office spaces for rent in the center of Bordeaux, within an iconic building located on the quays, in a prestigious and highly sought-after environment. These high-floor office spaces boast stunning views of the quays and the Garonne River, providing a work setting that enhances your company's image. Situated in the heart of Bordeaux's hyper-center, this address offers a strategic location close to shops, restaurants, and services. The spaces have been designed to meet the needs of businesses seeking comfort, flexibility, and functionality. **Key Features of the Offices:** - High-floor office spaces - Unobstructed views of the quays and the Garonne - Spacious, bright open-plan areas - Generous ceiling height - Corner executive offices - Fully equipped kitchen - Functional and flexible premises - High-end building with a prestigious address The immediate surroundings are a real asset for both your employees and visitors. The neighborhood is appealing due to its vibrancy, accessibility, and quality of daily life. **Location Highlights:** - Premium location on Bordeaux's quays - Lively and sought-after neighborhood - Close to Place de la Bourse and Quinconces - Numerous shops and restaurants within walking distance - Central and stimulating work environment The address also benefits from excellent public transportation connections, making travel within Bordeaux and its metropolitan area convenient. **Accessibility / Transportation:** - Tramway nearby - Numerous bus lines - Quick access to major roadways - Easy connections to the train station and other Bordeaux neighborhoods These offices for rent in Bordeaux represent a rare opportunity for any company looking to establish itself in an iconic location that combines visibility, comfort, and a prestigious address. **Interested in this property or looking for another professional space in the region?** Explore our similar offers and neighborhood pages: **Discover our office rental offers in Mérignac** - Office floor for rent in Mérignac - near the ring road and tramway **Transportation Details:** - **Bus:** Lines 2, 3, 4, 12, 15, 26, 45, 50, 91, and 92 - **Tramway:** Lines B, C, and D - Quinconces stop - **Road Access:** Quays - **Airport:** Yes - **Train Station:** Bordeaux St Jean, 15 minutes away **Building Condition:** In use **Parking:** Parking Cité Mondiale **Heating Type:** Yes **Fiber Optic:** Yes **Meeting Room Complex:** Yes **Additional Features:** Well-maintained premises, bike storage **IT Room:** Yes **Office Layout:** Partitioned/Open **Partitioned Offices:** Flexible layout options **Raised Flooring:** Technical raised flooring **Office Lighting:** LED recessed low-luminescence fixtures **Office Flooring:** Carpet **Peripheral Technical Baseboards:** Yes **Restrooms:** Shared facilities