Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,023 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,691 /YR HT-HC $2,308 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $6,992
  • Property Tax:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $1,473 /YR $122.76 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.78 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,818 /YR $151.49 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,023 SF Negotiable $27.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,691 /YR HT-HC $2,308 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,023 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,691 /YR HT-HC $2,308 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,023 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $6,992
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.78 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,818 /YR $151.49 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $1,473 /YR $122.76 /MO

Property Overview

Office Space for Rent – 95 m² – Premium Location Bordeaux Located on the prestigious Cours du Chapeau-Rouge, right in the heart of Bordeaux, this office space of approximately 95 m² boasts an exceptional location, with immediate access to transportation, shops, and services. The offices provide a pleasant and functional work environment, ideal for consulting, agency, or service-based activities. Features: - 95 m² office space - Structured IT cabling - Kitchen - Intercom - Elevator Financial Terms: - Monthly rent: €1,980 (not subject to VAT) - Monthly charges: €130 - Property tax: €1,264 per year - Agency fees: fixed rate of €6,000 excluding VAT, payable by the tenant. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: Géorisques Looking to establish or expand your business? Contact us! Alexis Nardot: anardot@jlpartners.fr +33 6 45 59 68 60 See you soon!

Year Built
1800 - 1809
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39816462

  • Date on Market: 3/18/2026