Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,076 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,383 /YR HT-HC $1,282 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.04 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,119 /YR $93.23 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $699.24 /YR $58.27 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,076 SF Negotiable $14.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,383 /YR HT-HC $1,282 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026

Ground

Size
1,076 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,383 /YR HT-HC $1,282 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

Ground

Size 1,076 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.29 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.04 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,119 /YR $93.23 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.65 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $699.24 /YR $58.27 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

FOR RENT – Ground Floor Offices, 100 m² – Storefront – Bordeaux-Lac – Near Pont d'Aquitaine – Parking JL Partners Real Estate is offering for rent office space of approximately 100 m², ideally located in Bordeaux-Lac, in close proximity to the Pont d'Aquitaine. Situated on the ground floor, this property features a commercial storefront, providing excellent visibility and accessibility in a dynamic business and commercial environment. Property Details Total area: 100 m² Located on the ground floor, the offices are: - Partitioned - Air-conditioned - In very good overall condition The presence of a storefront ensures enhanced visibility, making it ideal for businesses that welcome the public. The site also includes parking spaces, making it convenient for employees and visitors. Availability: July 1, 2026 Rental Terms - Monthly rent: €1,100 excluding tax/excluding charges - Monthly charges: €80 excluding tax - Property tax: €50 excluding tax/month - Security deposit: 3 months' rent - Commercial lease drafting fee (3/6/9): €1,500 excluding tax, payable by the tenant - Agency fees: 20% excluding tax of the annual rent excluding tax/excluding charges, payable by the tenant, with a minimum of €3,000 excluding tax. Property Highlights - Ground floor offices with storefront - Very good condition - Air conditioning - Partitioned spaces - Commercial visibility - Immediate proximity to Pont d'Aquitaine - Optimal accessibility - On-site parking Potential Uses (subject to landlord approval) - Offices - Professional services - Commercial agency - Consulting firm - Business activities - Showroom - Public-facing business Information on risks associated with this property is available at: www.georisques.gouv.fr Contact Antoine Lummeaux: alummeaux@jlpartners.fr / +33 6 07 67 94 46 JL Partners Real Estate – JL Partners Group See you soon! Keywords: offices for rent, Bordeaux-Lac, 100 m², ground floor offices, storefront, air-conditioned offices, partitioned offices, Pont d'Aquitaine, parking, commercial visibility, office rental Bordeaux, business activities, professional services, showroom, Gironde, Nouvelle-Aquitaine.