Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,026 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $78,455 /YR HT-HC $6,538 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.77 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $7,113 /YR $592.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,538 /YR $544.83 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 4,026 SF 3/6/9 $19.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $78,455 /YR HT-HC $6,538 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
4,026 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $78,455 /YR HT-HC $6,538 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 4,026 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.77 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $7,113 /YR $592.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,538 /YR $544.83 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office

Property Overview

In BORDEAUX, in the Mériadeck district near the Police Headquarters, within a tertiary building under co-ownership, FAIR-RE offers a second-floor office space (R+2) with an approximate area of 374 sq. meters, including private underground parking spaces. Office Features: - Located on the second floor (R+2) - Double elevator access - Air-conditioned premises - Modular partitioning - Flexible flooring - ADA-compliant restrooms - Bright and spacious offices Location/Transportation: - Bus stop "Hôtel de Police" (Line 4, Line 26) - Tram A "Hôtel de Police" Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40158025

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2ème étage Bureaux 374 Immédiate 180 HT/HC/m²/an 16,32 m²/an TTC 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT, à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance