Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,813 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,825 /YR HT-HC $7,319 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.63 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,454 /YR $787.83 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,813 SF 3/6/9 $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,825 /YR HT-HC $7,319 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
5,813 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,825 /YR HT-HC $7,319 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 5,813 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.63 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,454 /YR $787.83 /MO

Property Overview

In BORDEAUX, near the Palais de Justice and Place Pey Berland, FAIR-RE offers for rent an office space of approximately 540 sq. ft. on a single level. Good general condition, partitioning to be planned. Office building Single-floor layout, cross-lighting Open space with private restrooms Private entrance Exposed concrete ceiling Electric heating Location/Transportation: Bus: Palais de Justice (Lines 1, 16, 15, 4, 12), Préfecture (Line 29), Bibliothèque (Line 26), République (Line 24), Palais de Justice Terminus (Line 5), Gambetta Mériadeck (Lines 3, 2) Tram: Palais de Justice (Lines F, A) SNCF: Gare St Jean Bordeaux Center Ring Road - Gare Saint-Jean (Bordeaux A630 Ring Road) Parking: Huit Mai 45 - Metpark (Parking) Charging station: Freshmile France/EHJHDE (Charging stations) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

  • Security System
  • Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1950 - 1959
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40180829

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking