Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 12,917 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,446 /YR HT-HC $9,287 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $6,965 /YR $580.45 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $7,523 /YR $626.89 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 12,917 SF Negotiable $8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,446 /YR HT-HC $9,287 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
12,917 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $111,446 /YR HT-HC $9,287 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 12,917 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $7,523 /YR $626.89 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $6,965 /YR $580.45 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10”

Property Overview

In the city of Bordeaux, Tourny Meyer offers for rent a business premises of approximately 1,200 m², including: - Approximately 1,000 m² of warehouse space - Approximately 200 m² of air-conditioned office space Features include private parking spaces, a loading dock, and the possibility to install a dumpster. - Dock access - Large plot building - Double-skin cladding facade - Ceiling height: 3.5 m - Ground-level doors: 3.30 m wide x 2.90 m high - Insulated roof - Smoke extraction hatches - Air-conditioned offices in good condition

Property Facts

Building Size
12,917 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40445075

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33300 Bordeaux