Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 8th Floor
  • 7,287 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,562 /YR HT-HC $10,630 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.10 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $29,848 /YR $2,487 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $13,425 /YR $1,119 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
8th Floor 7,287 SF 3/6/9 $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,562 /YR HT-HC $10,630 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

8th Floor

Size
7,287 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $127,562 /YR HT-HC $10,630 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

8th Floor

Size 7,287 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.50 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.10 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $29,848 /YR $2,487 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $13,425 /YR $1,119 /MO

Property Overview

On the top floor of the building: - Secure access system - Fully partitioned offices (modular partitioning) - Carpet and PVC flooring - Suspended ceiling with lighting fixtures - Perimeter technical baseboard - Reversible air conditioning - Private restrooms (Men/Women) Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional features: - Elevator - RJ45 cabling - Air conditioning - Access control - Social room - Suspended ceiling lighting fixtures - Carpet flooring - Perimeter baseboards - Shared restrooms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40445385

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurfaceDisponibilité
Les Portes de Bordeaux8èmeBureaux677 m² + archivesImmédiate
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback