Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,857 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.38 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,771 /YR HT-HC $9,481 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $6,617 /YR $551.43 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,857 SF 3/6/9 $16.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.38 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,771 /YR HT-HC $9,481 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
6,857 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.38 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,771 /YR HT-HC $9,481 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,857 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $6,617 /YR $551.43 /MO

Property Overview

For rent in Bordeaux, an office building with a total area of 637 m². This property stands out for its exceptional visibility, a major advantage for any business looking to strengthen its local presence. Additionally, it features a large outdoor parking area, making access convenient for your employees and visitors. The interior layout is modular, allowing for optimal customization. This rare opportunity is ideal for companies seeking a high-quality professional environment. Features: - Surveillance system - Air conditioning - Suspended ceilings - Perimeter baseboards - Interior staircase - Kitchenette - Movable partitions - Standalone building - Ground floor area: 637 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus: Base Sous-Marine (Line 9, Line 32, Line TBNIGHT) - Port: Port of Bordeaux (River-maritime access) - Highway: Bordeaux Lac Ring Road (A630 Bordeaux Ring Road) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
6,857 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40518341

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33300 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking