Your email has been sent.
33300 Bordeaux 2,885 - 9,494 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Rental Charges: $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $4,978 /YR $414.83 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 2,885-9,494 SF | 120 Months | $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $184,304 /YR HT-HC $15,359 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 2,885-9,494 SF |
| Term |
| 120 Months |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $184,304 /YR HT-HC $15,359 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 2,885-9,494 SF |
| Term | 120 Months |
|
Rental Rate
|
$19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
Property Overview
For Rent - Bright Offices Facing the Bassins à Flot 882 m², divisible starting from 268 m² (614+268) Located in the heart of the dynamic Bassins à Flot district, just 200 meters from the "La Cité du Vin" tram stop (Tram B), this office space offers an exceptional work environment combining accessibility, modernity, and charm. Situated in the G2 building, with architecture inspired by the industrial world, this space is ideal for companies seeking a stimulating environment aligned with new expectations for workplace quality of life. The available offices span a total area of 882 m², divisible starting from 268 m², offering great flexibility for layout according to your needs. You will enjoy breathtaking views of the Bassins à Flot, excellent natural light, and a unique atmosphere blending generous spaces with raw materials. **Key Highlights:** - Highly sought-after address undergoing revitalization - Immediate access to public transportation - Inspiring work environment, perfect for creative, tech, or service-oriented companies - Numerous services and restaurants nearby - Parking options available **Details:** - Lease Type: AOT (Authorization for Temporary Occupation) of public domain - Duration: 10 years - Notice Period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT **Amenities:** - Elevator - Fiber optic internet - Welcoming lobby - Kitchenette - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 2 - Private restrooms - Public parking nearby
Property Facts
Presented by
"33300 Bordeaux"