Your email has been sent.
14540 Bourguébus 1,636 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 16’5”
-
Rental Charges: $0.43 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $699.75 /YR $58.31 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $909.67 /YR $75.81 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,636 SF | 3-36 Months | $5.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,796 /YR HT-HC $816.32 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,636 SF |
| Term |
| 3-36 Months |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $5.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,796 /YR HT-HC $816.32 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 1,636 SF |
| Term | 3-36 Months |
|
Rental Rate
|
$5.99 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 16’5”
Property Overview
For rent: activity space in the south of Caen. Approximately 140 m² of storage space Concrete slab, sandwich panels on the roof, double cladding, metal frame, sectional door. DEVELOPIMMO Activity spaces / offices / commercial premises "The information regarding risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr." - Lease type: Temporary lease - Duration: 36 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Security deposit: 2 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Ground-level access - Double-skin cladding - Metal frame - Steel sheet roofing - Concrete slab - Ceiling height: 5 meters
Property Facts
Presented by
Develop'Immo
"14540 Bourguébus"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.