This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Briar Street
Baraboo, WI 53913
Price reduced to sell · Land For Sale · 3.48 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Vacant land located on Briar Street in Baraboo, WI
  • Cleared site with visible access points
  • Direct frontage on Briar Street
  • Suitable for future development

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 3.48 AC
Zoning C-2 - Commercial

Description

3.48 acre commercial lot priced to sell

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 206-0898-00000
  • 206-0892-00000
Land Assessment
$154,800
Improvements Assessment
$341,100
Total Assessment
$495,900
  • Listing ID: 38834110

  • Date on Market: 12/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Briar Street, Baraboo, WI 53913